DMC-810SC/E – 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX SM (Single Mode) SC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

AED 299.00

In stock

Estimated Date of Delivery June 14, 2024 - June 18, 2024
Only few items left in stock!
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

  • Quality Assured
  • Orders your before 2 PM GST for same day dispatch

DMC-810SC/E – 1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-LX SM (Single Mode) SC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter (External) (Up to 10km)

This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and
converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX
Gigabit single-mode fiber signals.

The DMC-810SC converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to
1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable
distance is 10 km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are
provided.

The DMC-700SC can be used as stand-alone device or as a module installed
in the DMC-1000 chassis. The media converter is housed in a solid metal
case and comes with status LEDs and an external AC power adapter. If
you install it in the DMC-1000 chassis, remove its metal case and slide
its PC board into an open slot in chassis. In this application, the
chassis provides power for all media converters inside it, and the media
converter?s own external AC power adapter will not be necessary.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.